Affiliated with the Victorian Canine Association Inc


Results

12th WELSH CORGI NATIONAL SPECIALTY SHOW
KCC Park, Westernport Hwy, Skye Victoria
Saturday 11/Sunday 12 November 2006

BREED Judge: Mr Larry Adams - Gaylord Pembrokes (USA)

WELSH CORGI (Cardigans)
Baby Puppy Dog
1st JA Brady's MANDENE BECKROWS BEAUTY
2nd LP Evans CARDIGEMS ZOOM TO FINISH
Minor Puppy Dog
1st Afonwen Knls' AFONWEN DOUBLE TAKE
Junior Dog
1st Bethwyn Knls' BETHWYN BECKROW BEQUEST
2nd NM Green's CAMBRIAN KINDRED SPIRIT (AI)
3rd JA Brady's MANDENE KNIGHTS BRIDGE
4th P Manchester's BETHWYN RED DRAGON
Intermediate Dog
1st Kalora Knls' KALORA HOLLYWOOD LITES
2nd JL Harris' CH KARDIBROKE YULE SEE
3rd Afonwen Knls' CH BETHWYN HAHN ICE
4th D Hartcher's CH LLANDWYN BLACK TUXEDO
Australian Bred Dog
1st Kalora Knls' GR CH KALORA BANDELERO
2nd Llandaff Knls' CH LLANDAFF BRAVEHEART HIT
Open Dog
1st LLandaff Knls' GR CH LLANDAFF HARLEM FOX TROT (AI)
2nd JA Brady/AC&G McGuires CH FINJAG MUSIC MAESTRO
3rd S Hadley/J Georgiou/S Wilmer/K Dover's ENG CH BECKROW BRENNING WITH PEMCADER (IMP UK)
Veteran Dog 7-10 Years
1st D Baillie's CH ANTOC ARCHITECT (IMP UK)
2nd D Hartcher/R Ralphs' GR CH AM CH BANYAN GANDALFTHEGRAY OKEKAI (IMP USA)
Veteran Dog 10 Years +
1st J&L Harris' CH CAMBRIAN BOBBY DAZZLER (AI)
Challenge Dog
LLandaff Knls' GR CH LLANDAFF HARLEM FOX TROT (AI)
Reserve Challenge Dog
Kalora Knls' GR CH KALORA BANDELERO
Baby Puppy Bitch
1st JA Brady/AC&G McGuires' MANDENE SONG OF BELLBIRD
2nd JA Brady's MANDENE LAVENDER WITHBOWS 
Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Kalora Knls' KALORA IMOGEN
2nd Alfonwen Knls' AFONWEN TAKE A CHANCE
Puppy Bitch
1st J Georgiou's RHOSSILI SUMMER OF JOY
2nd Alfonwen Knls' AFONWEN IM COUNTING ONU
3rd Kalora Knls' KALORA ISABEAU
Junior Bitch
1st JA Brady's MANDENE TUDOR ROSE
2nd Bethwyn Knls' BETHWYN BRITTANIA
3rd Kalora Knls' COPPERLEAF CINNAMIN CINDY (IMP NZ)
4th Llandaff Knls' CH CAMBRIAN KALL ME MADAM (AI)
Intermediate Bitch
1st Bethwyn Knls' CH BETHWYN SOUND OF MUSIC
2nd D Hartcher's CH LLANDWYN LICORICE LOLLY
3rd P Manchester's CH CWRT Y CI IM MOON SHADOW
4th JA Brady/AC&G McGuire's CH FINJAG HELLO MARYLOU
Australian Bred Bitch
1st D Harcher's CH LLANDWYN JAZZ BALLET
2nd J Morris/J Stapleton's CH BALLYHEIGE HOT LIL NOTE
3rd Llandaff Knls' GR CH LLANDAFF HEARTS ON FIRE ADM JDX HIT
4th Bethwyn Knls' BETHWYN SIMPLY RED
Open Bitch
1st LP Evans' CH CARDIGEMS TOFFEE TRI
2nd Kalora Knls' CH KALORA FFANTASIA
3rd Afonwen Knls' CH WELSHCREST CHARM N GRACE
4th JA Brady/AC&G McGuire's CH FINLAI EBONY ANGEL
Challenge Bitch
Kalora Knls' KALORA IMOGEN
Reserve Challenge Bitch
LP Evans' CH CARDIGEMS TOFFEE TRI

Best of Breed: Llandaff Knls' GR CH LLANDAFF HARLEM FOXTROT (AI)
R/Up Best of Breed: Kalora Knls' KALORA IMOGEN
Baby Puppy of Breed: JA Brady/AC&G McGuire's MANDENE SONG OF BELLBIRD
Minor Puppy of Breed: Kalora Knls' KALORA IMOGEN
Puppy of Breed: J Georgiou's RHOSSILI SUMMER OF JOY
Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Knls' BETHWYN BECKROW BEQUEST
Intermediate of Breed: Kalora Knls' KALORA HOLLYWOOD LITES
Aust Bred of Breed: Kalora Knls' GR CH KALORA BANDELERO
Open of Breed: Llandaff Knls' GR CH LLANDAFF HARLEM FOXTROT (AI)
Veteran 7-10 years: D Baillie's CH ANTOC ARCHITECT (IMP UK)
Veteran 10+ years: J&L Harris' CH CAMBRIAN BOBBY DAZZLER (AI)

WELSH CORGI (Pembrokes)
Baby Puppy Dog
1st G Woodward's ABERLEE SKYE WALKER
2nd Master R Parker's SHELVON STARLIGHT EXPRESS
3rd D Baillie's DYGAE DOWN THE TRACK
4th D Baillie's DYGAE WALK THE LINE
Minor Puppy Dog
1st B Peters/P Betteridge's ZENASAR SOLO AFFAIR
2nd D Baillie's DYGAE STAR DANCER
3rd RH&VJ Hutton's BOJOJAMILE BEAN THERE (AI)
4th J McCann/J Burgess' MERTHYR WANDA BE A STAR PLAYER (IMP NZ)
Puppy Dog
1st D Baillie's DYGAE FLASH DANCE
2nd RH&VJ Hutton's BOJOJAMILE BEAN SERIOUS (AI)
3rd G Woodward's ABERLEE STARMAKER
4th Kalora Knls' KALORA FUNDA N LITNIN
Junior Dog
1st B Mann's LLANCAD SNOW MAGIC
2nd M Price's PRICEWEY HUCKLBERY FLYNN
3rd H&J Smith's ANBENLY KIWI TRIBESMAN
4th PE&B Beard's FORRESTVILLE MARK O ZORO
Intermediate Dog
1st B Peter's WHITEPOINT IRISH EDITION BY TWINAN (IMP UK)
2nd Kirarth Knls' KIRATH BOBBY DAZZLER
3rd N Turner's NORBYN SHOW TIME
Australian Bred Dog
1st M Price/N Newett's CH PRICEWEY BILLY FLYNN
2nd MJ Broughton's CH BECASSMIC DREAM WEAVER
3rd RJ Barwick/DH Smith's GR CH ANWYL EXCALIBUR
4th K McPherson's CH MACVALE OZ GOLD
Open Dog
1st GC&C Chick's GR CH KEVLAIN COLOUR MY WORLD
2nd RH&VJ Hutton's CH BOJOJAMILE BASH N TRASH
3rd M Cronin's CH KINGROWAN MATTHEW WEST
4th G Woodward's CH NZ CH ABERLEE PHANTOM SEQUENCE
Veteran Dogs 7-10 Years
1st BF&RG Robertson's CH BELROYD KNIGHT FLYER (IMP UK)
2nd D Baillie's GR CH DYGAE DI CAPRIO
3rd WJ&RO Purchase's CH ANBENLY MOON DANCER
Veteran Dogs 10+ Years
1st J McCann/D Heslop's CH VLANDYN STAR RAIDER
2nd RJ Barwick/DH Smith's CH WESTGLEN WHATA REBEL
3rd D Baillie's GR CH DYGAE DAVIDOFF
4th Afonwen Knls' CH LLANFOR BLACK KNIGHT
Challenge Dog
GC&C Chick's GR CH KEVLAIN COLOUR MY WORLD
Reserve Challenge Dog
M Price/N Newett's CH PRICEWEY BILLY FLYNN
Baby Puppy Bitch
1st P Garry's CASSENTRA INNOVATIONS
2nd RH&VJ Hutton's BOJOJAMILE BEING BLONDE
3rd LP Evans' SIANCOF EXTRA ULTRA
4th G Woodward's ABERLEE NIGHT KISSES
Minor Puppy Bitch
1st D Baillie's DYGAE DANCING STAR
2nd RH&VJ Hutton's BOJOJAMILE BEAM OF LIGHT (AI)
3rd BF&RG Robertson's ANWYL PARIS POLONAISE
4th H&J Smith's ANBENLY IRISH MIST
Puppy Bitch
1st BF&RG Robertson's ANWYL PARIS PIROUETTE
2nd RJ Barwick/DH Smith's WESTGLEN WRYTHM IN BLACK
3rd GM Cook's WESTGLEN WRYTHM N BLUES
4th D Baillie's DYGAE TOMMIE GIRL
Junior Bitch
1st D Baillie/M Gostelow's DYGAE CHERIE BABIE
2nd M Cronin's KINGROWAN JODIE LOU
3rd BF&RG Robertson's ANWYL ONCE UPON A CHIME
4th D&G Banks' ROGSIM SWEET CINNAMON 
Intermediate Bitch
1st P Garry's CASSENTRA LIBERTY SPEECH
2nd GM Cook's CH WESTGLEN WILD FOR STYLE
3rd B Peters/P Betteridge's MANXMANN CLAIRES IMAGE
4th D Baillie's DYGAE TRUE STAR
Australian Bred Bitch
1st M Price's CH PRICEWEY ROXIE HART
2nd G Woodward's CH ABERLEE SHADES OLIGHT
3rd S Bendixon/J Burgess' CH BRECONMOHR BRITNEY
4TH GM Cook's WESTGLEN WILD DESIGN
Open Bitch
1st C Vaughan's CH STORMVALE BLACK SYMPHONY
2nd BF&RG Robertson's CH ERMYN FATAL ATTRACTION (IMP UK)
3rd M Cronin's CH KINGROWAN PETRA LOU
4th M Price's CH PRICEWEY MEMENTO
Veteran Bitch 7-10 Years
1st B Mann's CH SUNVISTA SABELLE
2nd D Baillie's GR CH DYGAE SILVER STAR
3rd P Garry's CASSENTRA STARE NWHISPER
4th P&K Flynn's INT CH VLANDYN OLYMPIC STAR
Challenge Bitch
M Price's CH PRICEWEY ROXIE HART
Reserve Challenge Bitch
D Baillie's DYGAE DANCING STAR
Best of Breed: M Price's CH PRICEWEY ROXIE HART
R/Up Best of Breed: GC&C Chick's GR CH KEVLAIN COLOUR MY WORLD
Baby Puppy of Breed: G Woodward's ABERLEE SKYE WALKER
Minor Puppy of Breed: D Baillie's DYGAE DANCING STAR
Puppy of Breed: BF&RG Robertson's ANWYL PARIS PIROUETTE
Junior of Breed: D Baillie/M Gostelow's DYGAE CHERIE BABIE
Intermediate of Breed: P Garry's CASSENTRA LIBERTY SPEECH
Aust Bred of Breed: M Price's CH PRICEWEY ROXIE HART
Open of Breed: GC&C Chick's GR CH KEVLAIN COLOUR MY WORLD
Veteran 7-10 Years: BF&RG Robertson's CH BELROYD KNIGHT FLYER (IMP UK)
Veteran 10+ Years: J McCann/D Heslop's CH VLANDYN STAR RAIDER

GENERAL SPECIALS - Judge: Mr Larry Adams (USA)

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW: M Price's CH PRICEWEY ROXIE HART
RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW: GC&C Chick's GR CH KEVLAIN COLOUR MY WORLD
BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW: G Woodward's ABERLEE SKYE WALKER
BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW: D Baillie's DYGAE DANCING STAR
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: BF&RG Robertson's ANWYL PARIS PIROUETTE
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: D Baillie/M Gostelow's DYGAE CHERIE BABIE
BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW: P Garry's CASSENTRA LIBERTY SPEECH
BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW: M Price's CH PRICEWEY ROXIE HART
BEST OPEN IN SHOW: GC&C Chick's GR CH KEVLAIN COLOUR MY WORLD
BEST Veteran In Show 7-10 Years: BF&RG Robertson's CH BELROYD KNIGHT FLYER (IMP UK)
BEST Veteran In Show 10+ Years: J McCann/D Heslop's CH VLANDYN STAR RAIDER

SWEEPSTAKES Judge: Mr David Guempel (USA)
3-6 Months
1st D Baillie's DYGAE WALK THE LINE
2nd LP Evans' SIANCOF XTRA ULTRA
3rd D Dickinson's DWYNELLA BE CAPTIVATED
4th JA Brady/AC&G McGuire's MANDENE SONG OF BELLBIRD
6-9 Months
1st D Baillie's DYGAE FLASH DANCE
2nd D Baillie's DYGAE STAR DANCER
3rd GM Cook's WESTGLEN WRYTHM DANCER
4th D Baillie's DYGAE DANCING STAR
9-12 Months
1st D Baillie's DYGAE TOMMIE GIRL
2nd BF&RG Robertson's ANWYL ONCE UPON A CHIME
3rd LP Evans' SIANCOF WANDA B WAVISHIN
4th VK Oats' NIRENO CAN CAN TO KNIGHT
12-18 Months
1st M Price's PRICEWEY HUCKLBERY FLYNN
2nd B Mann's LLANCAD SNOW MAGIC
3rd Bethwyn Knls' BETHWYN BECKROW BEQUEST
4th D&G Banks' ROGSIM SWEET CINNAMON
Best In Sweepstakes
M Price's PRICEWEY HUCKLBERY FLYNN
Runner-Up Best In Sweepstakes
D Baillie's DYGAE FLASH DANCE


	
Go to Top of page


  Home     History     Committee     Membership     Breed Standards
  Show Results     Legends     Puppy Sales / Rescue     Links     Contact Us


Copyright All Rights Reserved - contact Webmaster