Affiliated with the Victorian Canine Association Inc


58th CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Saturday, 28 October 2011

JUDGE: MS MARILYN VAN VLEIT (Aurora) USA



Best Exhibit In Show ... J Morris/J Stapleton's GR CH DORWYN ANOTHER MIRACLE (AI) - (Cardigan)

Runner Up In Show ... L Bettison's CH AZIAH THE PHANTOM LULLABY (Pembroke)

Baby In Show ... D Baillie/F Baird's DYGAE BRAVE STAR (Pembroke)

Minor In Show ... BF & RG Robertson's ANWYL APRIL IN PARIS (Pembroke)

Puppy In Show ... Kalora Kennels - ANBENLY PUDDLEDUCK ROSE (Pembroke)

Junior In Show ... H & J Smith's - WESTEND SO SENSATIONAL (Pembroke)

Intermediate In Show ... Bethwyn Kennels - CH BETHWYN GWENHYWFAR (Cardigan)

Australian Bred In Show ... J Morris/J Stapleton's CH DORWYN GET IN STEP (AI) (Cardigan)

Open In Show ... J Morris/J Stapleton's GR CH DORWYN ANOTHER MIRACLE (AI) - (Cardigan)

Veteran 7-0 In Show ... J Morris/J Stapleton's GR CH BALLYHEIGE HOT LIL NOTE (Cardigan)

Veteran 10 yrs & Over In Show ... M & Y Dacey's ABERLEE SUMMER LOVING (Pembroke)








WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN) RESULTS

Puppy Dog:
  1. J & L Harris KARDIBROKE KWIK SILVER
Intermediate Dog:
  1. Kalora Kennels AM CH COEDWIG'S EYE OF THE STORM (IMP USA)
Australian Bred Dog:
  1. Bethwyn Kennels CH BETHWYN BECKROW BEQUEST
  2. J & L Harris CH KARDIBROKE FINISHING LINE (AI)
  3. Afonwen Kennels CH AFONWEN RUN N ON COLD
Open Dog:
  1. J Morris/J Stapleton GR CH DORWYN ANOTHER MIRACLE (AI)
Challenge Dog: GR CH DORWYN ANOTHER MIRACLE (AI)
Reserve Challenge Dog CH BETHWYN BECKROW BEQUEST

Puppy Bitch:
  1. JL McNay BILBAO BLACK COFFEE
Junior Bitch:
  1. Afonwen Kennels AFONWEN BELLEVUE KRIEK (AI)
Intermediate Bitch:
  1. Bethwyn Kennels CH BETHWYN GWENHYWFAR
  2. J & L Harris KARDIBROKE ICE PRINCESS (AI)
  3. JA Johnson's NZ CH RODWELL IT HAD TO BE YOU (Imp NZ)
Australian Bred Bitch: J Morris/J Stapleton's CH DORWYN GET IN STEP (AI)
Open Bitch:
  1. J & L Harris CH KARDIBROKE FROZEN MEMORIES (AI)
  2. JL McNay's CH BILBAO BLACK ROULETTE
  3. Afonwen Kennels CH AFONWEN IM COUNTIN ONU

Challenge Bitch: CH DORWYN GET IN STEP (AI)
Reserve Challenge Bitch CH BETHWYN GWENHYWFAR
Veteran Bitch 7-10:
  1. J Morris/J Stapleton's GR CH BALLYHEIGE HOT LIL NOTE
  2. Afonwen Kennels CH WELSHCREST CHARM N GRACE
Veteran Dog 10 Years + :
  1. Kalora Kennels GR CH KALORA BANDELERO
Veteran Bitch 10 Years +:
  1. J McNay's CH KERRIS KOOL BREEZE



BEST OF BREED ... GR CH DORWYN ANOTHER MIRACLE (A)

R/U to BOB ... CH DORWYN GET IN STEP (AI)

PUPPY OF BREED ... KARDIBROKE KWIK SILVER

JUNIOR OF BREED ... AFONWEN BELLEVUE KRIEK (AI)

INTERMEDIATE OF BREED ... CH BETHWYN GWENHYWFAR

AUST. BRED OF BREED ... CH DORWYN GET IN STEP (AI)

OPEN OF BREED ... GR CH DORWYN ANOTHER MIRACLE (AI)






WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE) RESULTS


Baby Puppy Dog:
  1. D Baillie/F Baird's DYGAE BRAVE STAR
  2. H & J Smith's ANBENLY SHOW TIME
Minor Puppy Dog :
  1. S & G Chick's TREHILYN DON'T CHANGE A THING
  2. McCann/Burgess/Bendixen's ANWYL FAST TRACK TO PARIS
Puppy Dog:
  1. RH & VJ Hutton's BOJOJAMILE BORN TO BE WILD
  2. L Bettison's MERTHYR FINGER IN THE PIE (IMP NZ)
  3. K McPherson-Walsh's TAYLORMADE JUST FOR ME (IMP NZ)
Junior Dog:
  1. D Baillie's DYGAE BLACK DRAGON
  2. D Baillie's DYGAE DRAGON STAR
  3. H & J Smith's WESTEND SO SUPERB
Intermediate Dog:
  1. G Woodward's CH MERTHYR WANDA BE SILVER SPOON (AI)
  2. BF & RG Robertson's CH ANWYL TRIBUTE TO PARIS
  3. M Cronin's CH KINGROWAN RISING STAR
Australian Bred Dog:
  1. LR Bettison's CH ABERLEE OVER THE LIMIT
  2. G Woodward's CH ABERLEE LEAVE IT TO ME
  3. D Baillie's CH DYGAE FLASH DANCE
Open Dog:
  1. G Woodward's CH/AM CH PINEMEADE ENGLISH LEATHER (IMP USA)
  2. BF & RG Robertson's CH ANWYL LATE KNIGHT EDITION JD AD
  3. P & K Flynn's CH DWYNELLA SKYE WALKER (IMP NZ)
Challenge Dog CH/AM CH PINEMEADE ENGLISH LEATHER (IMP USA)
Reserve Challenge Dog CH ABERLEE OVER THE LIMIT

Veteran Dog 7-10 Years:
  1. M Cronin's GR CH KINGROWAN MATTHEW WEST
  2. H & J Smith's GR CH ABERLEE MIDNIGHT SEQUEL
Veteran Dog 10 Years +:
  1. S & C Chick's GR CH KEVLAIN COLOUR MY WORLD
Baby Puppy Bitch:
  1. H & J Smith's ANBENLY BLACK CAVIAR
  2. D Baillie's DYGAE BARBARELLA
  3. D Baillie's DYGAE STAR CAPADE
Minor Puppy Bitch
  1. BF & RG Robertson's ANWYL APRIL IN PARIS
  2. G Woodward's ABERLEE FIELDS OF GOLD
  3. S & G Chick's CANAILLE LILBLACK LEXUS
Puppy Bitch
  1. Kalora Kennels ANBENLY PUDDLEDUCK ROSE
  2. G Woodward's MERTHYR SWEET AS APPLE PIE (IMP NZ)
Junior Bitch
  1. H & J Smith's WESTEND SO SENTATIONAL
  2. M Price's TYNYCOED LADY LUCK
  3. RH & VJ Hutton's BOJOJAMILE AMONG THE WILLOWS (IMP NZ)
Intermediate Bitch
  1. L Bettison's CH AZIAH CURIOUSER AND CURIOUSER
  2. D Baillie's DYGAE WHATS FEELING
  3. L Bettison's AZIAH ITS NOT FOR ME TO SAY
Australian Bred Bitch
  1. Newett/Baillie's CH DYGAE NORMA JEAN
  2. Baillie/Lechte's TYNYCOED TANIA
  3. B Baillie's CH DYGAE ANGEL STAR
Open Bitch
  1. L Bettison's CH AZIAH THE PHANTOM LULLABY
  2. G Woodward's ABERLEE ALL IN SEQUINS
  3. McCann/Burgess CH HUM'NBIRD WATER MUSIC (IMP USA)
Challenge Bitch CH AZIAH THE PHANTOM LULLABY Reserve Challenge Bitch CH DYGAE NORMA JEAN Veteran Bitch 7-10 Years:
  1. M Price's CH PRICEWEY PLAY GIRL
  2. K Lomax's CH NIRETHA KARTANYA
Veteran Bitch 10 Years +:
  1. M & Y Dacey's ABERLEE SUMMER LOVING
  2. D Baillie's GR CH DYGAE SILVER STAR


BEST OF BREED ... CH AZIAH THE PHANTOM LULLABY

R/U BOB ... CH/AM CH PINEMEADE ENGLISH LEATHER (IMP USA)

BABY OF BREED ... DYGAE BRAVE STAR

MINOR OF BREED ... ANWYL APRIL IN PARIS

PUPPY OF BREED ... ANBENLY PUDDLEDUCK ROSE

JUNIOR OF BREED ... WESTEND SO SENSATIONAL

INTERMEDIATE OF BREED ... CH MERTHYR WANDA BE SILVER SPOON (AI)(IMP NZ)

AUST. BRED OF BREED ... CH ABERLEE OVER THE LIMIT

OPEN OF BREED ... CH AZIAH THE PHANTOM LULLABY

Go to Top of page






  Home     History     Committee     Membership     Breed Standards
  Show Results     Legends     Puppy Sales / Rescue     Links     Contact Us


Copyright All Rights Reserved - contact Webmaster